I need some motivation! What do you think it should be when I reach the halfway point?

I started at 142 and my end goal is 125. This is sort of halfway… Yeah, the motivation of being healthy and feeling great is not enough for this girl. Hmm, what do you think? Feel free to add a suggestion.

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “I need some motivation! What do you think it should be when I reach the halfway point?

  1. You got it cuz! Good luck on your quest! I will follow and comment as you go along. BTW – like the recipe links…… I’m a foodie!

    • It’s actually been a relief to admit that I cannot do the no carb thing. I think I will for sure follow as much of the Paleo eating as possible because it’s just pure and healthy, but I’m not gonna beat myself up over some bread or pizza crust etc.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s